2015-10-01

Privacy Policy

Generact – Privacy Policy

Generact AB’s (“Generact”) processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the provisions of the Swedish data protection act (Sw. Personuppgiftslag (1998:204)) (“PUL”).

This privacy policy (the “Policy”) governs Generact’s processing of personal data collected on Generact’s websites www.generact.com & www.generact-negotiation.com (the “Website”) within the framework of Generact’s activities as a service provider. Collected personal data are stored and processed in Generact’s computer systems in order for Generact to be able to administer sales, orders, subscriptions and invitations. Personal data collected on the Website is not used for any other purposes than the aforesaid. 

The following personal data are processed by Generact for the above mentioned purposes; company name, registration number, name, address, telephone number and  e-mail address.

Data controller and responsible for the collection and processing of personal data on the Website is: Generact AB, org.nr. 556710-0838, Solbacksvägen 18, 217 63, Malmö, Sweden. [Evan Westerlund, +46708302901]

Personal data is stored by Generact only during the time necessary for the purposes specified above or otherwise required by law. Thereafter information will be erased from Generact’s system.

You may at any time request the correction of information that may have been modified or that is inaccurate. Furthermore, you may at any time request that your personal data is removed from Generact’s computer systems. Any such requests shall be filed to the data controller (please see above). 

You have the right to, once per calendar year, request to receive information about your personal data stored by Generact. A request for such information shall be filed in writing to the data controller (please see above) and must include your name, signature and social security number. 

_______________

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
error: Content is protected !!